Public Forums


Choose Topic

Welcome Forum

Active Roster

Media

Sponsors

MHOF Inductee List 2003

Masters Hall of Fame Event 2003 - Inductee List

The following martial artists were nominated and inducted
into the following categories for the 2003 Masters Hall of Fame:
 
Outstanding Male Sparring Award
Sensei Robert Hawk
 
Outstanding Female Student Of The Year
Sempai Kymberlii Allen
 
Outstanding Male Students Of The Year
spacer image Sensei Jason Kohn
Sensei Bernard LaPointe
Sensei Chris Larkins
spacer image Sensei Matthew Nocerino
Sensei Alberto Reyes
 
Outstanding Instructors Of The Year
  Shihan Dale Beaman
Sah-Bum Nim Brent Ellison
Sifu Gus Gates
Sensei Tracy Le Godais
Sensei Tim Llacuna
  Sifu Michael MacDonald
Sensei Scott Mullen
Sensei Ron Sekulich
Sensei Chris Sanford
 
Outstanding Contributions To The Martial Arts
  Master Willy Aguilar
Sensei Earle A. Armster
Sensei Jack A. Carter
Master Adrian Julio De Silva
Paul Durso
Chief Instructor Andrew Fuentes
Shihan Dan Hect
Master Frank Huff
Shihan Otto Johnson
  Disciple Jeff T. Jolly
Shihan Issao Garcia Moreno
Sifu Ron Sahli
Sensei Bryon Schnell
Master Lawrence L. Smith
The Parker Family
Shihan Alfred Urquidez
Jon Yasaki
 
Outstanding Male Competitor
Sensei Richard Madison
 
Pioneer Awards
  Master Ralph G. Andersen II
Kwan Jang Nim Dr. Daryl Covington
Sensei Francis Gallicchio
Grandmaster Bobby L. Graham
Kumu Miguel E. Haynes
  Suro Jason Inay
Master John Kocyla
Master David Modzak
Master Jordan Pallen
Master Max F. Pallen
 
Living Legend Award
Shihan Fabian Carrillo
 
Humanitarian Awards
  Grandmaster Jim Muse   Master Robin Taberna Sr.
 
Life Achievement Awards
  Grandmaster Robert L. Arviso Sr.
Dr. Jose Luis Hinojosa
Master Emilio Lavizzi
  Renshi Chris Mellor
Renshi Sid Rayford
Shihan Thomas V. Reiff
 
Grandmaster Awards
  Master Bryan J. Mahoney
Hanshi Bill Miller
  Grandmaster Frank E. Sanchez
Grandmaster Joseph Williams
 
Silver Life Achievement Awards
  Kaiso Shawn Cephas
Soke-Dai Willard Cephas Jr.
  Grandmaster John Pellegrini
Professor Clifford Stewart
 
Golden Life Achievement Awards
  Sensei Richard Daniel
Grandmaster Al Garza
  Grandmaster Daniel W. Layne
Taisho John Olivier
 
Platinum Life Achievement Awards
  Sensei Dan Ivan
Olohe Solomon Kaihewalu
Grandmaster Sam Alama Kuoha
  Grandmaster Richard Nuñez
Professor Libert K. O'Sullivan
 
American Patriot Awards by Ki International
  Michael Eckard
Master Chris Garland
Colonel Larry G. Hartsook
  Master Sergeant Anthony S. Pryor
Major-Gen. USA Special Forces J.W. (Jack) Kemper

    JuggleMail