Public Forums


Choose Topic

Welcome Forum

Active Roster

Media

Sponsors

MHOF Inductee List 2004

 

Masters Hall of Fame Event 2004 - Inductee List

The following martial artists were nominated and inducted
into the following categories for the 2004 Masters Hall of Fame:
 
Outstanding Male Sparring Award
  Sigung Pete Salis
 
Outstanding Male Weapons Competitors of the Year
  Sensei Ken Carr   Sensei Todd L. Wayman
World Champion Lelagi (Butch) Togisala
 
Outstanding Female Competitors of the Year
spacer image Sensei Elizabeth Mayo spacer image Sensei Elaine Yamano
 
Outstanding Male Competitors of the Year
  Chad Eagan   Dr. Stephen A. Souza
 
Outstanding Female Student of the Year
  Sensei Jeanine E. Yutani
 
Outstanding Male Students of the Year
  Sensei Cody Getchell
Sensei Alfredo Guerra
  Sensei Randall Mosley
Sensei Andrew Wiesmann
 
Outstanding Instructors of the Year
  Renshi Jeffrey Anderson
Instructor Rosie Barker
Sensei John DeWitt
Sensei Tiffany Harris
Sensei Steven Kim Klix
  Sensei Kàimi Kuoha
Sensei Nick Rubio
Sensei Shane Thompson
Sensei Sarah Lou Ann Wilkes
 
Outstanding Contributions to the Martial Arts
  Professor Kris Adrian
Sensei Jeff Brown
Sensei Jorge Calvillo
Sensei Manual Carrillo
Disciple Rickey Garcia
Master Mark T. Gerry
Sensei Don Gipti
Sensei James Hart II
Sensei Dave Holliday
Sensei Joan Kosché
Sifu Rafael Kosché
  Chief Instructor Wayne P. Lacno
Manuel G. Magallanes
Master Esau McKnight
Guru Art Mendez
Renshi/Master Instructor Gregory A. Molinar, Sr.
Renshi Gregory P. Negron
Master David Perez
Renshi Robert Posslenzny
Sah Bum Nim J. Manuel Valentin
Renshi Bertha Guadalupe Wilkes
Shifu Elizabeth Winglee
 
Pioneer Awards
  Kaiso Dave Bendigkeit   Professor John Masculine
 
Living Legend Awards
  World Champion Howard Jackson   Master Jada D.E. Monroe
Mestre Preto Vellho Dennis Dwayne Newsome
 
Life Achievement Awards
  Shihan Puanani Sachiko Badiang
Grandmaster Ed James
Grandmaster Anthony Muhammad
  Master Robin Taberna
Shihan Terry L. Wilson
Grandmaster Anton Salahuddin A. Muhammad
 
Grandmaster Awards
  Sikung Ho Dai-Luong
Grandmaster Bob Maschmeier
  Grandmaster Kraiguar Smith
Grandmaster Steven Williams
 
Silver Life Achievement Awards
  Soke Audwin M. Comegys
Shihan Jim P. Jarrell
  Grandmaster Fred Spencer
 
Golden Life Achievement Awards
  Hanshi George Alexander
Grandmaster James W. Allen
Grandmaster Gene Brigham
  Master Dick Douglas
Sifu Dwight Love
Grandmaster John Natividad
 
Platinum Life Achievement Award
  Professor Willard Cephas Sr.
 
American Patriot Awards by Ki International
  Sensei Al Parker   Lt. Col. Paul A. Pond

    JuggleMail