Public Forums


Choose Topic

Welcome Forum

Active Roster

Media

Sponsors

MHOF Inductee List 2008

 
 

Masters Hall of Fame Event 2008 - Inductee List

 

The following martial artists were nominated and inducted
into the following categories for the 2008 Masters Hall of Fame:
 
Founder Award
Mother Of The Urquidez Family Lupe Urquidez
 
Platinum Life Achievement
Middleweight Champion Bill "Super Foot" Wallace
  Grand Master Eugene R. Sedeño
Grand Master Walter Borkowski
  Grand Master Pyung-Soo Kim
 
Golden Life Achievement
  Sensei Akbar Fakourfar
ShihanCraig Carter
Master Daniel D. Spears
Hanshi Danny McCall
Professor Dennis Guila
Grand Master Eric O'Neal, Sr.
Hanshi/Grand Master Gary Lee
Shihan Jacov Bresler
  Master James L. Hopkins
Kyoshi Jesus M. Sanchez
Chief Instructor Michael A. Sullenger
Master Peter Contardo
Shihan Richard T. Cooper
Shihan Twain M. Kennedy
Si Gung Wayne Welsh
 
Silver Life Achievement
  Shihan Dana Abbott
Master Fernando Ortega Chavez
Master George A. Landingham
Menkyo Kaiden Shihan Gil Adams
Master Kathy Long
  Soke Keyvan Dehnad
Sifu Robert Deahl
Kyoshi Robert Teramura
Professor Thomas Henry Ryan, Jr.
 
Humanitarian Award
  Sensei Aida Golzar
Sensei Art Gonzalez
Sensei Brandon E. Gamble
Sensei Christopher Delgado
Sensei Derek D. Nordahl
Grand Master Eliaser Lopez
  Sensei Jess Shao
Sensei Joe Garces
Sensei Joseph Delgado Jr.
Shodan Lauren Larkins
Sensei Michael Vorhis
Sensei Peppin Barrameda
 
Lifetime Achievement
  Sensei Cary Takagawa
Renshi Ernest G. Hewitt
Grand Master Frank R. Fuller
Grand Master Garreth R. Barber
Sifu Guiseppe Aliotta
Shihan John Salvitti
Sensei Jon-Dennis Kasper
  Sensei Leonard D. Rosson
Master Pedro G. Leal
Chief Instructor Renè Quinones
Master Rob Zbilski
Sifu Robert R. Burke
Shihan Robert Smith
Sensei Scott Jacoby
 
Living Legend
  Sensei Antony Johnson
Master Bernard Lapointe
  Professor Gary Deaver
Sensei Kevin "Kamikaze" Miller
 
Outstanding Contributions in the Martial Arts
  Shihan Anthony M. Calvino
Master Coach C. Douglas Grant
Sensei Chris Canning in memorial
USADOJO Founder Dana Stamos
Sensei David Michael Moeller
Sensei Dawn Moeller
Champion Dean Lister
Champion Dewey Cooper
Maestro Dino J. Duran
Sensei Edward D. Igoe
Sensei George Ryan
Sensei James Thurman
Sensei Jeremy M. Kuckenbaker
  Sensei Joe Tomasello
Sensei Ken Nazemetz
Instructor Matt Larson
Coach Matt Stansell
Kyoshi Nabil Noujaim
Sensei Nicholas J. Smolich
Sensei Norm Heller
Renshi Rebecca Greenough
Shihan Richard Branden
Master Instructor Robert Wu
Sensei Sean Eubanks
Sensei William R. Neher
Sensei Zachary Andrews
 
Pioneer Award
  Master Behrooz Sarshar
Sensei Darylson Lira
Sensei Douglas Ichiro Okada
Dai Sensei Giorgio Famiglietti
Coach Jim Kirkpatrick
  Sensei Leonard Lumauig
Sensei Michael David Tucker
Sensei Navid Nastar
Sensei Ray Sua
Sensei Rob Lasteri

    JuggleMail