Public Forums


Choose Topic

Welcome Forum

Active Roster

Media

Sponsors

MHOF Inductee List 2011

 
 

Masters Hall of Fame Event 2011 -
Inductee List

 

The following martial artists were nominated and inducted into the following categories in 2011 in Anaheim, California:

 

Outstanding Contributions
 

Dana Jean Bourdon

Beau Justice Bourdon

Judo Sensei Roland Fernando

Professor Jesse Jones

Sensei James G. Parker

Sensei Gilberto Alejo

Sibak Mie Hammel

Kru Gregory T. Slack

Sifu Paul Swaim-Lewis

Sensei Dewey Frank Trigg III

 

 

Sensei Shonie Carter Bickhem III

Sensei Brian William Fulmer  

Master Andre Chyna McCoy

Instructor Pierre Parker

Shihan Billy Burke

Sensei Jason Carlage

Sensei Scott Dewitt

 

 
Humanitarian Award
 

Master Monica Bester    

Master Dr. Nyron T. Marshall M.D.  

Sensei Alicia R. Ransom   

Master Mark D. Page Jr.

 

Sempai Dennis Carate

Kyoshi Andrew J. Dowdell Jr.

 
Living Legend Award
 

Sensei David S. Sunden Jr

Sensei Jenifer Leith-Beckett

Master Jamie Cashion

 

Master David Bernhardt

Sifu Richard Daniel

Sensei Clifford E. Penick Jr.

Jr. Master Ronald George Jr.

   
 
Life Achievement Award
 

Sensei Darylnson Lira          (Receiving award from2008)

Guro-Sifu Phillip Rapagna

Renshi Sensei Benny Benavides

Sensei Mark Hays

Renshi Gregory Paul Negron

Master Lookchang Prasit Ommak

Renshi Paul Benavidez

Head Instructor Mark Lennon  

 

Master Allen Rubin

Hanshi Francisco J. Quinones

Sifu Myron Abad   

Sifu Domingo Castillo 

Renshi Alberto L. Reyes

Master Monua Cary

Master Ronald Baddorf

Master Edward R. Ordogne, Jr

 
Pioneer Award
 

Master Tarek Hussein

Sifu Bryan Smith

Kalistador William Yick

Sensei Olivier Gruner

Sensei Sam Sade

Sensei Spice Williams-Crosby

 

 

Master Instructor Victor Marx

Kyoshi Vladimir Mialovski

Sr. Sensei Edward Chavez Jr.

Sensei Kathy Little

Master David Unger

 
Silver Life Achievement Award
 

Hanshi Marc Unger

Professor Sergio Correa

Sr. Professor Edward Downey

Master Cynthia Rothrock

Master Dale Jacoby

Master Tom Marshall

Chief Master Dan Jackson

Renshi Marcus Bossett

W.A. Buddy Hudson

 

Instructor Jim Wagner

Grand Master John Dixson

Sifu Restita DeJesus

Shihan Eric T. Thompson

Grand Master – Shihan Julie M. Tittl

 
Golden Life Achievement Award
 

Master Truman E. Irving

Sensei Buddy Clark

Grand Master Robert  A. Christy Jr. Soke

Professor Loren Christensen

Sensei Jose Guerrero

Grand Master Vernon Kam

Soke Grand Master Gary Amen

Grand Master Graciela Casillas

Sigung Kailani Koa

Professor Wayne Lacno

 

 

Grand Master Soke Alex C. Santa Maria   

Sifu-Kajukenbo Jack Stern 

Shihan Dr. Richard McCall

Soke Robert Bugh

Professor Carlos Gallegos

Sensei E.M. Abdulmumin

 
Platinum Life Achievement Award
 

Grand Master Mark Shuey

Defensive Tactics Expert Robert M. Smitson

Honorable Judge Walter Dean

Grand Master J. Pat Burleson

Grand Master William Snyder

Grand Master Rick Kingi

Master Mike McGrath

 

Grand Master Shi-Zu Allen Abad   (Accepting his daughter Angie Abad)

Hanshi Frank Dux

Sr. Master Professor Dr. Ron Chapel

Master Tommy T. Winston

Sensei Don Warrener

Father of American Kenpo Karate  - Edmund Kealoha Parker Sr.  

 
Founder's Award
 

Grand Master Frank T. Trejo

   

Budo Awards
  Grandmaster Robert Parham
  Hanshi Dan Sawyer

 

    JuggleMail