Public Forums


Choose Topic

Welcome Forum

Active Roster

Media

Sponsors

MHOF Inductee List 2012

Category  Title First Middle  Last
Bushido Award Shihan Dana   Abbott
  Kyoshi Jeff    Anderson
  Grandmaster Alfred   Urquidez
  Shihan Fumio   Demura
         
Creating Excellence Award Professor Bob   White
         
Golden Life Achievement Award Sifu Dustan   Carroll
  Grand Master Willie   Williams
  Master Kirt   Coury
  Master George    Kosty III
  Master Paul J. Schroder
  Master Ken    Winegarner
  9th Degree Black Belt Jim   Butin
  Grandmaster Derrick W. Hayes
  Grandmaster Raymond   Mc Callum
  Grandmaster Billy   Smith
  Master Cliff "Magic" Thomas
  Grandmaster Rudy R.  Smedley
  Grandmaster Ruth Luka Price-Ramos
  Sifu Reuben   Griffith Jr. 
  Kyoshi Armando M.  Cappa
  Hanshi Kevin   Cullen
  Renshi Frank P. Sasso
  Soke-Shihan Enrique   Pérez-Carrillo de la Cueva
  Supreme Grandmaster James R.  Culpepper
  Grandmaster Rod   Hefington
  Grandmaster Danny    Riddle
  Sensei Milo   Cudanes
  Malamalua Michael   Rivera
         
Humanitarian Award Sensei  Andrew   Chambliss Sr. 
  Sensei Richard    Hudson
  Renshi Kevin Barry Mc Kane
         
Life  Achievement Award Master Terry  W. Johnson II
  Senior Master Roger   Bornstein
  Sensei Juan Carlos  Ibarra
  Senior Master Hassan   Saiyid
  Senior Master Kazi M. Qais
  Master Andrew   Fanelli
  Professor Sam   Marcellini
  Sifu Angie   Abad
  Grandmaster Steven "Spyder" Hemphill
  Sensei  William Christopher Ford
  Associate Professor of the Arts  Antranig   Parseghian
  Taoist Casey  A. Dale
  Sifu Dolly   Abad
         
Living Legend Award Grand Master Marcellus    White
  Renshi Kenneth   Carter II
  Grandmaster Dechi   Emperado
         
Outstanding Contributions  Sensei Janet   Goliger
  Martial Arts Instructor Trainer Joshua J. Bujalski
  Instructor  Joshua   Long
  Professor Chad   Lyman
  Sensei Espirdion   Zuniga
  Sensei Robert C. Scott
  Sensei Andrew   Hernandez
    John    Gumboc
  Sifu Mark    Hoadley
  Master Justin    Ferdon
  Sensei  John    Belles
  Master Richard    Gamboa
  Sensei Joseph   Guarente
  Black Belt-Director Kimberly   Hartman
  Sensei Justin    Jordan
  Head Instructor Justin    Leonetti
  Sensei John    Lombardo
  Instructor  Timothy    Shicky
  Assistant Head Instructor Daniel R.  Whitaker
  Master David    Shepherd
         
Pioneer Award Founder Troy   Coe
  Sensei Jason    Kelly
  Sensei Daniel "The Beast"  Severn
         
Platinum Life Achievement Award Grandmaster Brother Abe   Kamahoahoa
  Senior Master Jim   Willoughby
  Hanshi Benjamin   Abarca
  Grandmaster Billy   Brammer
  Grandmaster Tony   Lopez
  Professor Daryl  "Big Foot" Stewart
  Master Sensei Louis Allen Jordan
  Professor Tom   Bleecker
  Master Paul   Dye
  Master Tom   Kelly
  Sigung Stephen   LaBounty
  Master Mohamad   Tabatabai
  Master Dick   Willett
  Grandmaster William K.S. Chow
  Kyoshi Lee   Donohue
  Grandmaster Joe   Emperado
  Sijo Adriano    Emperado
  Grandmaster Kalaii  Kano Griffin
  Grandmaster Sixto   Ramos Jr
  Sensei Victor    Young
  Grandmaster Jerry   Weldon
  Hanshi Frederick S. Buck
  Soke Miguel   Pérez Carrillo
         
Silver Life Achievement Award Soke Terry    Pointer
  Master Ed   Kellman
  Sensei Geoff   Meed
  Sifu James   Sasitorn
  Shihan Jeff   Owen
  Professor Ricardo   Fernandez
  Master Carl   Collins
  Shihan Albert   Fabian
  Sensei Neal   Mancia

    JuggleMail