Skip to Content

MHOF Inductee List 2007

Masters Hall of Fame Event 2007 - Inductee List

 

The following martial artists were nominated and inducted
into the following categories for the 2007 Masters Hall of Fame:
 
Outstanding Contributions to the Martial Arts
  Shihan Brent Ambrose
Sensei Jack Castillo
UFC Heavy Weight Champion Randy Couture
Sensei Dan A. Dombrowsky
Sensei Chris Fields
Master Scott Hallo
Sensei David Hernandez
Master Instructor Andrew C. Hwang
Master Victor A. Mogel
  Chief Instructor Richard North
Sensei Felicia Oh
Sensei Mike Ortiz
Sensei Emanuel Pope III
Sensei Leonard Rosson
Instructor Mark A. Smith
Sensei Lee Wagner
UFC President Dan White
Sensei Elaine D. Yamano
 
Living Legend Award
  Sabum-Nim Earl G. Gould
Sensei David M. Moeller
  Master Richard Steel
 
Pioneer Award
  Sensei Gordon Clemmer
Master Instructor Greg Dossey
Sensei Akbar Fakourfar
Professor Roy Harris
  Sensei Mike Mello
Sensei James G. Parker
Trainer Jaime C. Vasquez
 
Humanitarian Award
spacer image Kumu Lua Michelle Manumaleuna spacer image Sensei Stanley Sniff Jr.
 
Life Achievement Award
  Sensei Thomas R. Boganski
Chief Instructor Jackie Charvet
Sifu Mar Elepano
Master Fabricio Gomez
Master Dino Haynes
Sifu Kristine Jones
Kumu Lua Jeff McGuire
  Master Helena Murvosh
Shihan Richard Norton
Shihan Sensei Anthony J. Scuderi
Kumu Lua Greg Shaner
Renshi William H. Thorndike, Jr.
Shihan Wilton White
 
Silver Life Achievement Award
  Master J. Monte Bledsoe
Master Dana Charvet
Kumu Lua Carlos de Leon
Shihan Mark Fort
Grand Master Soke William A. Guinto
Soke Sensei Tony Kull
Master Michael A. Lopez
Master Rob Mancini
  Sigung Arturo Ruiz
Professor Ronald Sanchez
Kwan Jan Nim Burnis White II
Grand Master Greg Williams
Sensei Wayne Wilson
Shihan Gregg Wooldridge
Sensei Anthony Michael Zimkowski
 
Golden Life Achievement Award
  Kumu Lua Ronald Burns
Soke Alonzo M. Jones
Shihan Eddie Morales
  Grand Master Robert D. Parham Jr.
Master Dennis Timpe
 
Platinum Life Achievement Award
  Grand Master Pierre Bergere
Grand Master Hanshi Ron Carlson
Hachidan Sensei Eugene S. Fodor
  Sigung Robert L. Jones
Grand Master Bill M. Ryusaki



Dr. Radut | page