Public Forums


Choose Topic

Welcome Forum

Active Roster

Media

Sponsors

MHOF Inductee List 2009

Masters Hall of Fame Event 2009 - Inductee List

The following martial artists were nominated and inducted
into the following categories for the 2009 Masters Hall of Fame:

Platinum Life Achievement
  Hanshi Ray Barrera, Jr.
Grandmaster Helio Gracie
Master Gregory R. Jones
Sensei Ernest H. Lieb
  Sijo Odie Molina
Hanshi Ken Rosson
Grandmaster Tamas Weber
 
Golden Life Achievement
  Tomohiro Arashiro
Master Jon Bias
Shihan George Baker
Grandmaster Don Baird
Shihan Wally Barber
Grandmaster Charles W. Coker, Sr.
Master Chuckie Currie
Grandmaster Ho Dai Luong
Master Gerald D. Giles
Sensei "WBSFWE" Jerome Ginsburg
  Master Jino Kang
Sibok Tom Kelly
Grandmaster John Masculine
Grandmaster John P. Prevatt
Master John Sepulveda
Professor Robert Suttles
Muay Tai-Trainer of Champions Paulo Tocha
Sigung Angel Valazquez
Master Bob White
 
Silver Life Achievement
  Associate Grandmaster Edward A. Bansuelo
Sensei Jim Bottoms
Renshi Darin Bradford
Founder / Head Master Dr. Benson Campbell, Ph.d./Ma.D.SC.
Jimmy Dague
Master Julio Garcia
Doctor Eric J. Gardere
Master Jeffrey J. Gears
Master Chris Jones
Master Gregory M. Jones
  Master Kris Kademian
Renshi Vladimir Mialovski
Master Antoine Norman
Sensei David Rivisto
Sigung Michael Sandos
Kyoshi-Sensei Mark Sawyer
Hanshi Philip M. Scudieri
Senior Professor Jeff Speakman
Renshi William H. Thorndike, Jr.
Sensei Gene Tibon
Shihan Tim Van Denover
 
Life Achievement
  Shihan Michael Armstrong
Master Eden Bejarano
Renshi Clarence L. Chavez
Master David F. Clark
Shihan Roderick DeLeaver
Kyoshi-Sensei Andrew J. Dowdell, Jr.
Master Todd Dunphy
Master Terry A. L'Anglois
Shihan Lorraine Lissner
Sifu Alvin "Goldie" Mack, Jr.
  Sensei John P. McGonigle, Sr.
Master "Chief Instructor" Esau McKnight, Jr.
Master David M. Modzak
Sensei Douglas Ichiro Okada
Master Renshi 5th Dan Danny Reid, Jr.
Sensei Bas Rutten
Master Dave Sunden, Sr.
Master Darren G. Tibon
Chief Instructor Carl Tyler
Master Lonnie Walker
 
Living Legend
  Martial Arts Legend David Carradine
Sifu Richard Daniel
Master Taimak Guarriello
Rena "Rusty" Kanokogi
  Grandmaster Rene Latosa
Renshi Rebecca Pfeiffer
Champion Don "The Dragon" Wilson
 
Pioneer Award
  Sensei Joe Charles
Sensei John Elliott
Master Instructor Anthony D. Ellis
Sensei Don Gipti
Sensei Norm Heller
Soke Dave Johnson
Muay Thai Champion Lisa
     "The Black Widow" King
Soke Sensei Tony Kull
  Director Michael Munyon
Todd M. Nathanson
Ambassador of Kenpo Ed Parker, Jr.
Sifu Glenn A. Paulson
Shihan of Seidokan Adolph Pearson III
Sandan Larry H. Smith
Master Bo Svenson
Sensei Shawn Tompkins
 
Humanitarian Award
  Sensei Richard D. Bigham
GMCM SEAL Mark E. Caracci
  Sensei Philip Land
Sensei Anthony Zumbo III
 
Outstanding Contributions in the Martial Arts
  Cheryl Angelheart
Sensei Robert Baldwin
Sensei Armando Casillas
Renshi Joseph L. Casillas, Jr.
Sensei Daniel Chavez
Sensei Lin Conklin
Sensei Angel De La Mora
Krav Maga Instructor/Expert Jonathan Dugas
Martial Arts Instructor Trainer Kevin E. Graham
Sensei David Herron
Martial Arts Instructor Trainer Nicholas B. Ivey
Sensei Jason Kelly
SOI (W) Chief Instructor Christopher James Kessler
  Sensei Donald E. Leuschen
Krav Maga Chief Instructor – Japan Kokushi Matsumoto
Sensei Richard Milenkovich
Lao-shi Felix R. Osorio, Jr.
Defensive Tactics Expert Jon Pascal
Defensive Tactics Expert Amir Perets
Sensei Robin John Price
Santos Stacy Sanchez
Sensei Mark Sevi
Sensei Brian C. Stone
Sensei Starr Thompson
Sensei Justis Minh Trinh
Sensei Tony Walsh
Sensei Todd Widman
 
Founder's Award
  Grandmaster Fred Brewster    

    JuggleMail