Public Forums


Choose Topic

Welcome Forum

Active Roster

Media

Sponsors

Bushido Award:

Master Jamie Cashion

Sifu Eric Lee

Grandmaster Robert Parham

Professor Michael Sandos

Grand Master Don "the Dragon" Wilson

Sifu Cynthia Rothrock

 

Creating Excellence Award:

Kru Lisa "The Black Widow" King

 

Golden Lifetime Achievement:

Sifu David H. de Jesus

Sensei Tyron Asphy

Grand Master Daniel Baker

Grandmaster Jackie Cotton

Grandmaster John E. Graham

Grandmaster Rooster Machen

Master Robert Potter

Master Jack Fu

 

Humanitarian Award:

Sifu Daisy Lapoint

Master Alberto Ramirez

Sensei Mario Schapp

Sensei Robert Steffen

Sensei Ginger Taniguchi

 

Leadership Award:

David Kamatoy, Kamatoy Media Group

 

Life Achievement:

Instructor Robert Agpoon

Master Larry Lee Carter, Ph.D.

Sigung Richard Elizondo

Master Rommel Gargoles

Masters Bear Loebe

Sensei Jayson Mancia

Master Chris Minshew

Shifu Remilio M. Olivere

Sigung Ronna Shea

 

Living Legend Award:

Sensei Judy Hubbard

Sifu Paul M. Sandos

Dr. James Meehan, Jr.

 

Outstanding Contributions to the Martial Arts:

U.S. Navy Corpsman Seth M. Borrell

Sensei Alvin Catacutan

Master David Escaro

Sensei Larry Fouts

Master Tony Grosso

Kru Yai Ariana Ramirez

Master Charles Shepherd

Sensei Carl Van Meter

Sensei Johnny Ybarra

Masters Magazine

Joe Ordaz

 

Pioneer Award:

Sensei Art Camacho

Beth Gould

Sifu John Gordon Lewis

Sensei Ronald Misko

Sifu David M. Morizot

Sensei Nick Rubio

Honorable William "Bill" Chatfield

Professor Girlie Abad

 

Platinum Life Achievement Award:

Senior Grandmaster Sid Asuncion

Grandmaster Malia Bernal

Master Brian Duffy

Soke Robert Hill

Grandmaster Serguei Kobzev

Grand Master George W. Minshew

Sigung Manuel Sanchez

Grand Master Robert L. Taccia

Grandmaster Jerry Weldon

Professor Doug Jones

 

Posthumous Pioneer Award:

Great Grand Master Charles Gaylord

Great Grand Master Joe Halbuna

Great Grand Master John Leoning

Ahgung Tony Ramos

Great Grand Master Aleju Reyes

 

Posthumous Platinum Life Achievement:

Master Arturo Petit

 

Silver Life Achievement Award:

Master Rick Arnold

Sigung Daniel Barretto

Sifu Emanuel Bettencourt

Sifu Ronnie Cea

Professor David Coppock

Professor Russell Correia

Professor Dasos Efstathiadis

Professor Terry Faircloth

Master Robert H. Herndon, Jr.

Sigung Winfried Joszka

Sifu Rob Moses

Grandmaster Abundio Mnuoz

Sigung Chris Newbury

Professor Joern Tiedge

Professor Michael Timmermann

Professor Colin A. Van Deusen

Professor Tara H. Van Deusen

Grandmaster Darryl Vidal

Professor Christian Wulf

Master Peter Asco

Sensei Tracy Warrener

 

    JuggleMail