MASTERS HALL OF FAME 2019

Red Carpet Photos now available.

Public Forums


Choose Topic

Welcome Forum

Active Roster

Media

Sponsors

MHOF Inductee List 2000

Masters Hall of Fame Event 2000 - Inductee List

On Friday July 21, 2000, the prestigious black tie Masters 2000 Hall of Fame awards banquet was held to honor the martial artists nominated for induction into the Masters 2000 Hall of Fame.

The Hall of Fame Board Members nominated the following inductees to honor their outstanding contributions to the martial arts:

Platinum Life Achievement Award
Soke Grandmaster Frederick Douglas Peterson
Golden Life Achievement Award
Master Dwight Lomayesva
Grand Professor Kafi Roberts
Silver Life Achievement Award
Master Al Harney
Master Dean Heintz
Master David Jones
Master Nat Moore
Master Gary Pitt
Master Dale Walker
Life Achievement Award

Angelo Collado
Professor Charles Gaylord
Master Paul H. Hayes
Master Nick Hughes
Master Roland Osborne

Humanitarian Award
Master Rene Carrasco
Master Doug McCallum
Master Fritz Speck
Master Herb Steet
Leadership Award
Grandmaster Rocky Farley
Kumu Joe Nalua Kahapea
Master Burell Koepke, Jr.
Master James Otter
Master Jamie Seabrook
Master Earl Treichel
Doshu Edward Wilkes
Professor Sascha Williams
Sifu James L. Willis II
Outstanding Contributions To The Martial Arts
Master Katlyn Cho
Master Gil Hibben
Master Charles Hobbib
Master Christine Kaihewalu
Master Alex Kiilehua
Master Eduardo Perez
Master T.J. Storm
Master William Stoner
Master Jeffery H. Walker
Grandmaster Award
Soke Edward James Badiang
Professor Willard Cephas
Grandmaster Joseph F. Connolly II
Living Legend Award
Professor Al Dacascos
Pioneer Award
Kaiso Shawn Cephas
Master Sonny Gascon
Master Tony J. Leo
Master Robert Koga
Shifu Robert M. Redfeather
Master Alon Stivi
Master Bob Wall
Outstanding Male Competitor Award
Sifu Michael Cataline
Master Steve Cooper
Master Raymond Daniels
Outstanding Female Competitor Award
Master Stacy Andruskiewicz
Female Forms Competitor Award
Master Boni Yanagisawa
Sparring Award
Master Frank Daniels
Martial Arts School of the Year
Master Barry Barker
Master Thomas Martin
Outstanding Instructor of the Year
Master Gregory J. Allison
Master Edward Chavez
Master David Hines
Master Delva Mandrell
Outstanding Male Student of the Year
Master Milton Gerloff

    JuggleMail