MASTERS HALL OF FAME 2019

Red Carpet Photos now available.

Public Forums


Choose Topic

Welcome Forum

Active Roster

Media

Sponsors

MHOF Inductee List 2007



Masters Hall of Fame Event 2007 - Inductee List


The following martial artists were nominated and inducted
into the following categories for the 2007 Masters Hall of Fame:

Outstanding Contributions to the Martial Arts

Shihan Brent Ambrose
Sensei Jack Castillo
UFC Heavy Weight Champion Randy Couture
Sensei Dan A. Dombrowsky
Sensei Chris Fields
Master Scott Hallo
Sensei David Hernandez
Master Instructor Andrew C. Hwang
Master Victor A. Mogel

Chief Instructor Richard North
Sensei Felicia Oh
Sensei Mike Ortiz
Sensei Emanuel Pope III
Sensei Leonard Rosson
Instructor Mark A. Smith
Sensei Lee Wagner
UFC President Dan White
Sensei Elaine D. Yamano

Living Legend Award

Sabum-Nim Earl G. Gould
Sensei David M. Moeller

Master Richard Steel

Pioneer Award

Sensei Gordon Clemmer
Master Instructor Greg Dossey
Sensei Akbar Fakourfar
Professor Roy Harris

Sensei Mike Mello
Sensei James G. Parker
Trainer Jaime C. Vasquez

Humanitarian Award
spacer imageKumu Lua Michelle Manumaleunaspacer imageSensei Stanley Sniff Jr.

Life Achievement Award

Sensei Thomas R. Boganski
Chief Instructor Jackie Charvet
Sifu Mar Elepano
Master Fabricio Gomez
Master Dino Haynes
Sifu Kristine Jones
Kumu Lua Jeff McGuire

Master Helena Murvosh
Shihan Richard Norton
Shihan Sensei Anthony J. Scuderi
Kumu Lua Greg Shaner
Renshi William H. Thorndike, Jr.
Shihan Wilton White

Silver Life Achievement Award

Master J. Monte Bledsoe
Master Dana Charvet
Kumu Lua Carlos Leon
Shihan Mark Fort
Grand Master Soke William A. Guinto
Soke Sensei Tony Kull
Master Michael A. Lopez
Master Rob Mancini

Sigung Arturo Ruiz
Professor Ronald Sanchez
Kwan Jan Nim Burnis White II
Grand Master Greg Williams
Sensei Wayne Wilson
Shihan Gregg Wooldridge
Sensei Anthony Michael Zimkowski

Golden Life Achievement Award

Kumu Lua Ronald Burns
Soke Alonzo M. Jones
Shihan Eddie Morales

Grand Master Robert D. Parham Jr.
Master Dennis Timpe

Platinum Life Achievement Award

Grand Master Pierre Bergere
Grand Master Hanshi Ron Carlson
Hachidan Sensei Eugene S. Fodor

Sigung Robert L. Jones
Grand Master Bill M. Ryusaki

    JuggleMail